63 NUT GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
63 NUT GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0022/ 003/
Control#
00025973
Owner
REINHART, DAVID
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$155,900
PID
25973
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,900$91,000$155,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREINHART, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
63 NUT GROVE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1312-0105
Sale Date12/29/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINHART, DAVID; REINHART, SHEILA$0 1312-010512/29/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate21A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   1,180 980

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres3.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,240$12,725$18,965
2024$6,240$12,725$18,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps