67 NUT GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 NUT GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0022/ 005/
Control#
00025975
Owner
KREISER, EDWARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,800
PID
25975
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,800$91,000$299,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKREISER, EDWARD F
Co-Owner
Address
67 NUT GROVE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1316-0359
Sale Date05/07/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KREISER, EDWARD F; KREISER, JEAN M$0 1316-035905/07/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,482
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)468
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21a - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   2,820 1,482

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,275$12,725$47,000
2024$34,275$12,725$47,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps