Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
97 NUT GROVE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
97 NUT GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0022/ 010/
Control#
00025979
Owner
MILLER, JAMES L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$373,600
PID
25979
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$317,700
$55,900
$373,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MILLER, JAMES L
Co-Owner
Address
97 NUT GROVE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1676-0269
Sale Date
08/26/1996
MILLER, JACQUELINE E; MILLER, JAMES L
$21,000
1676-0269
08/26/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
1,800
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
900
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
21A-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
900
900
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
900
900
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
900
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
484
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
532
0
SLB
R-SLAB
768
0
4,484
1,800
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
400.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
900.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
140.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
P
Pole
98.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
P
Pole
120.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
180.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$52,360
$10,000
$62,360
2024
$52,360
$10,000
$62,360
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps