362 BETHEL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
362 BETHEL RD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00025998
Owner
ECHTERNACH, KENNETH L
Taxable Assessed
$323,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
25998
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$265,700$155,800$421,500$57,500$323,200

Owner of Record
OwnerECHTERNACH, KENNETH L
Co-Owner
Address
362 BETHEL ROAD RT 501 NORTH
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1398-0305
Sale Date12/10/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECHTERNACH, KENNETH L; ECHTERNACH, TRACY B$1 1398-030512/10/2001
ECHTERNACH K L & BOUCHETTE T L$47,500 0157-025209/23/1997
TRUMBO, JOSEPH D$0 0736-040505/15/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,277
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21a - A - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 960 317
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 792 0
   3,672 1,277

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres21.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$57,500
Clean & Green Acres20.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1008.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$34,255$13,800$48,055$0$0
2024$34,255$13,800$48,055$690$48,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps