28 NUT GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
28 NUT GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00026014
Owner
MEYER, JONATHAN S
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$165,500
PID
26014
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,900$68,600$165,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER, JONATHAN S
Co-Owner
Address
28 NUT GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1503-0158
Sale Date05/06/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEYER, ANGELA M; MEYER, JONATHAN S$25,000 1503-015805/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Siding (non-specific)
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate21a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,776 1,776
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,776 0
   3,552 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,090$12,950$30,040
2024$17,090$12,950$30,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps