18 NUT GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
18 NUT GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 14/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00026020
Owner
RAY, DAWN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$331,800
PID
26020
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,800$75,000$331,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAY, DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address
18 NUT GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2284-0880
Sale Date11/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAY, DAWN M$1 2284-088011/30/2007
MULLEN, DONALD E; RAY, DAWN M$140,000 0934-002006/30/2000
CLARK KATHY A$0 1454-068710/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,603
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 960 643
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,120 1,603

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,240$11,500$47,740
2024$36,240$11,500$47,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps