231 TREMONT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
231 TREMONT RD
Tax Map
21/ 16/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00026060
Owner
LEFFLER, CHRISTOPHER E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,400
PID
26060
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,500$26,900$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFFLER, CHRISTOPHER E
Co-Owner
Address
231 TREMONT RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-1484
Sale Date01/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFFLER, CHRISTOPHER E$71,000 2681-148401/31/2020
STROHM, BRADLEY W$72,000 2382-015309/01/2010
WOOMER, D DARRELL; WOOMER, D DAVID$53,500 2160-266307/06/2005
VETERANS AFFAIRS SECRETARY OF$1,342 1369-007810/19/2001
SCHAEFFER JR LAMAR L$77,000 1690-010911/22/1996
WILLIAMS MORRIS S & KAY D$0 1417-093411/09/1988
WERTZ M & J M$0 0747-033709/15/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-13
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,962 1,962
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,584 0
DCKR-DECK 20 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   3,894 1,962

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage90
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,415$6,250$26,665
2024$20,415$6,250$26,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps