260 TREMONT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
260 TREMONT RD
Tax Map
21/ 16/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00026088
Owner
ZEHRING, LANCE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,100
PID
26088
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,900$56,200$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZEHRING, LANCE D
Co-Owner
Address
181 PINE HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739-1818
Sale Date07/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZEHRING, LANCE D$125,000 2739-181807/16/2021
LONG, HENRY G; MCGAW, MELISSA S$145,000 2211-273407/13/2006
BROWN, CHARLES D; BROWN, MARY E$0 0736-008305/11/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,605
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 916 916
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 689 689
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 845 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 358 0
   2,808 1,605

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock280.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame196.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete156.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,790$21,600$55,390
2024$33,790$21,600$55,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps