TREMONT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
TREMONT RD
Tax Map
21/ 16/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00026097
Owner
ST PAULS EVANGELICAL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$44,200
PID
26097
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,700$33,500$44,200

Owner of Record
OwnerST PAULS EVANGELICAL
Co-Owner
Address
REFORMED CHURCH RD 3
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2041-0565
Sale Date05/06/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PAULS EVANGELICAL$1 2041-056505/06/2003
ST PAULS EVAN & REFORM CHURCH$0 1115-089809/06/1969
GOETZ, F P$0 0914-044302/03/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood990.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,720$6,315$8,035
2024$1,720$6,315$8,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps