0 SHULTZ RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SHULTZ RD
Tax Map
21/ 17/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00026148
Owner
ANSPACH, DAVID L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,900
PID
26148
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,000$24,900$26,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANSPACH, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
103 N TREMONT ST
TREMONT, PA 17981
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2725-2841
Sale Date03/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANSPACH, DAVID L$1 2725-284103/09/2021
ANSPACH, DAVID$8,000 2467-136604/04/2013
PINE GROVE LANDFILL INC; WASTE MANAGEMENT$0 1431-004707/20/1989
MICHAEL, R E & L K$0 1398-079310/13/1987
WITMER, J R & J M$0 1312-070801/15/1982
DEMMY, A S$0 1090-045809/20/1967
ZIMMERMAN, M E$0 0629-006204/29/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage40
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood312.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,800$1,800
2024$0$1,800$1,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps