212 TREMONT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
212 TREMONT ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 17/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00026156
Owner
WITMER, JOLEN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,900
PID
26156
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,500$24,400$88,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWITMER, JOLEN C
Co-Owner
Address
212 TREMONT RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2912-2567
Sale Date07/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITMER, JOLENE C; WITMER, SCOTT M$1 2912-256707/10/2025
SCOTT M WITMER$1 2857-244205/03/2024
WITMER, PATRICK T$1 2390-207012/14/2010
WITMER, LYMAN; WITMER, RUTH$0 1394-048107/21/1987
WENRICH, M H & WITMER, R A$0 1346-006206/29/1984
WENRICH JR, T M & M H$0 0996-007102/05/1960
SCHAEFFER, C & RUMP, W E$0 0968-059710/17/1958
RUMP, W E & E C$0 0483-018611/26/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 618 618
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   2,112 1,236

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2106 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage45
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt45.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,855$6,250$18,105
2024$11,855$6,250$18,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps