33 MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
33 MAPLE ST
Tax Map
21/ 17/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00026172
Owner
WARD, BRYAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$535,900
PID
26172
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$485,500$50,400$535,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, BRYAN J
Co-Owner
Address
33 MAPLE AVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$327,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-1433
Sale Date09/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARD, ALFONSA G; WARD, BRYAN J$327,500 2705-143309/28/2020
STAHL, JOHN H$0 1413-070007/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,061
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,878 1,878
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,766 1,183
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,878 0
DCKR-DECK 705 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   6,827 3,061

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1008.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,675$10,875$64,550
2024$53,675$10,875$64,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps