Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
25 MAPLE AVE
Print
Map It
Location
25 MAPLE AVE
Tax Map
21/ 17/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00026173
Owner
HEFFNER, RONALD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$393,200
PID
26173
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$344,000
$49,200
$393,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HEFFNER, RONALD F
Co-Owner
Address
25 MAPLE AVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2244-0732
Sale Date
02/26/2007
HEFFNER, LYNN M; HEFFNER, RONALD F
$130,000
2244-0732
02/26/2007
MOYER, DONALD W
$100,000
0900-0231
05/31/2000
HENRY MICHAEL R & JACQUELYN D
$0
1453-0107
09/21/1990
EVANS, L G
$0
1424-0920
03/21/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1993
Living Area:
1,800
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
21a - 2 - Since 1985
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
960
960
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
840
840
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
840
0
DCK
R-DECK
525
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
784
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
354
0
4,303
1,800
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.6
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
264.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$37,615
$10,750
$48,365
2024
$37,615
$10,750
$48,365
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps