197 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
197 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
21/ 18/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00026176
Owner
AUNGST, CHARISSE R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$119,500
PID
26176
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,600$51,900$119,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAUNGST, CHARISSE R
Co-OwnerA/K/A HUBER CHARISSE R
Address814 TULPEHOCKEN RD
MYERSTOWN, PA 17067
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2174-1418
Sale Date10/11/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUNGST, CHARISSE R$21,000 2174-141810/11/2005
RADZIEWICZ, LINDA R; RADZIEWICZ, MICHAEL$10,600 1658-009005/06/1996
SCH CITIZENS SAV & LOAN ASSN$0 1349-017806/15/1984
BOOKS, K & S$0 1284-076401/10/1980
JAMOSKY, F R & J J$0 1279-043804/03/1979
REED, L & J$0 0823-052707/30/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate21-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
DCKR-DECK 84 0
   1,064 980

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,490$6,000$11,490
2024$5,490$6,000$11,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps