1394 BUNTING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1394 BUNTING STREET
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0057/ 001/
Control#
00002623
Owner
BOSACK, JILL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$72,300
PID
2623
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,800$41,500$72,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSACK, JILL
Co-Owner
Address1009 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-1872
Sale Date03/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSACK, JILL $1 2897-187203/20/2025
BOSACK, FRANK B; BOSACK, MARY A$14,900 2022-094512/19/2002
SOVEREIGN BANK$1 2012-199309/19/2002
SONNON JAMES$1 1633-032811/15/1995
SONNON JAMES & NICOLE$0 1553-015905/20/1994
SONNON J & B$0 1553-015405/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 294
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 147 147
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 147 147
   294 294
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,136
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,136 1,136
   1,136 1,136
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 854
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1.67 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 320 320
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 320 320
STG-HStorage (Multi-Use, Shed)(H) 214 214
   854 854
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 210
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
RAResidential Appendage 210 210
   210 210

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,405$22,500$24,905
2024$2,405$22,500$24,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps