33 HALLTON HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
33 HALLTON HILL RD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00026251
Owner
SYMONS, THOMAS F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,600
PID
26251
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,300$59,300$213,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSYMONS, THOMAS F
Co-Owner
Address
33 HALLTON HILL
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$196,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2735-1976
Sale Date06/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SYMONS, THOMAS F$196,000 2735-197606/15/2021
HINDMAN, GENE C$1 2494-053701/15/2014
HINDMAN, MARK T$1 2144-206902/23/2005
HINDMAN, GENE C$0 0924-020704/27/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,278 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 512 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   3,168 1,278

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage140
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,320$9,800$50,120
2024$40,320$9,800$50,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps