29 HALLTON HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
29 HALLTON HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00026253
Owner
YORTY, JOHN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,700
PID
26253
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,800$60,900$196,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYORTY, JOHN W
Co-Owner
Address
29 HALLTON HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2028-2051
Sale Date02/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YORTY, JOHN W; YORTY, RITA$1 2028-205102/13/2003
YORTY H & N L$1 1489-070412/08/1965
YORTY, H & N L$0 1011-050410/25/1960
KLAPPERT, W A & M A$0 0765-009704/27/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 2,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)700
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 700 350
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 207 0
SLBR-SLAB 49 0
   3,956 2,050

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage111
Depth196

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,655$10,000$43,655
2024$33,655$10,000$43,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps