9 HALLTON HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 HALLTON HILL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00026260
Owner
NIU, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,000
PID
26260
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,000$56,000$146,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNIU, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address9 HALLTON HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2927-2412
Sale Date10/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAFOUNTAIN, BREANA; NIU, MICHAEL$290,000 2927-241210/21/2025
MELOCHECK, EUGENE$149,900 2866-224007/09/2024
WILLIAMS, CLAIRE; WILLIAMS, MICHAEL$0 1232-087611/24/1976
WILLIAMS, E J & C A$0 0765-002904/27/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)708
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21a - 1 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 708 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   1,912 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage75
Depth171

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,885$6,415$15,300
2024$8,885$6,415$15,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps