123 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
123 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00026271
Owner
STUPP, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,900
PID
26271
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,700$57,200$192,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUPP, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
123 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1429-0703
Sale Date05/24/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUPP, KENNETH$0 1429-070305/24/1989
STUPP, H A & E$0 0546-001805/26/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)768
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 528 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 209 0
   3,041 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage165
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2horse5 2horseb (2 Story Horse Barn)WWood850.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock528.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
CornCr91 Corn Crib (non-taxable)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,320$10,000$29,320
2024$19,320$10,000$29,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps