67 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00026279
Owner
ZIPP, MATTHEW RYAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,000
PID
26279
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,400$45,600$174,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZIPP, MATTHEW RYAN
Co-Owner
Address
67 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2625-1029
Sale Date04/17/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIPP, MATTHEW RYAN; ZIPP, SAMANTHA LYNN$79,900 2625-102904/17/2018
HAYMAN, LEN A; JANNEY HAYMAN, AMANDA T$45,000 2392-030812/28/2010
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$983 2365-143902/19/2010
LEWIS, CORY L; SCHAEFFER LEWIS, LAUREY A$70,000 0645-011806/17/1999
COLASANTE CARMINE D$34,000 0582-034804/05/1999
FIRST NAT BK OF FREDERICKSBURG$863 0556-006803/08/1999
FESSLER DENNIS G & LINDA V$1 1480-003204/22/1992
FESSLER L$0 1218-015201/06/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1868
Living Area: 2,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1060
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,060 1,060
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 620 310
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,060 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 454 0
   4,254 2,430

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth201

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,420$6,250$20,670
2024$14,420$6,250$20,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps