90 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
90 PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00026288
Owner
KRAMER, ELAINE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,000
PID
26288
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,700$60,300$193,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, ELAINE E
Co-Owner
Address
90 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2435-1057
Sale Date06/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER, ELAINE E$1 2435-105706/30/2011
KRAMER, ELAINE E$0 1317-083806/08/1982
WELSH, G E ETAL$0 1175-008909/09/1971
KRAMER, E R$0 1064-018001/18/1965
KRAMER, J J$0 0534-000711/06/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,000 500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 258 0
   4,148 2,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,555$10,000$29,555
2024$19,555$10,000$29,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps