108-110 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
108-110 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00026293
Owner
BASHORE, MILLENA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,600
PID
26293
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,700$49,900$167,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBASHORE, MILLENA L
Co-Owner
Address
108 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785-1102
Sale Date07/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASHORE, MILLENA L$90,000 2785-110207/21/2022
CODDINGTON, JOSEPH$36,500 2656-162904/30/2019
DREYER, MARGARET E; DREYER, WILLIAM G$34,000 2145-196304/14/2005
TORRENS, JUDITH A; TORRENS, ROBERT C$10,000 2007-201909/16/2002
SCHNOKE ALVIN W$0 0824-028209/07/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)440
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 440 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
   1,020 440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage51
Depth210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,800$6,250$14,050
2024$7,800$6,250$14,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps