18 HALLTON HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
18 HALLTON HILL RD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00026312
Owner
DAVIS, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,200
PID
26312
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,400$59,800$217,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
18 HALLTON HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2238-2268
Sale Date12/08/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, KENNETH; LEMMON, MEGAN M$1 2238-226812/08/2006
DAVIS, KENNETH; DAVIS, PATRICIA L$0 1368-011211/22/1985
DAVIS, C ETAL$0 1239-077705/25/1977
DAVIS, C ETAL$0 1233-099512/13/1976
DAVIS, L A & M E$0 0765-004004/27/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,868
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)704
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 812 812
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 704 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   3,020 1,868

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage100
Depth195

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl216.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,275$9,750$34,025
2024$24,275$9,750$34,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps