3 WATERFALL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
3 WATERFALL ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 20/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00026321
Owner
GUIGLEY, MICHAEL B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$321,300
PID
26321
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,400$96,900$321,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGUIGLEY, MICHAEL B
Co-Owner
Address
3 WATERFALL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-2269
Sale Date11/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUIGLEY, MICHAEL B; GUIGLEY, NICHOLE$1 2517-226911/12/2014
GUIGLEY, MICHAEL B; GUIGLEY, NICHOLE R$28,251 2468-119004/09/2013
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TR CO$1,130 2458-016912/12/2012
HERRIMAN, BEVERLY A; HERRIMAN, DAN A$79,500 2187-028701/17/2006
RITTENBAUGH, BETT ANN; RITTENBAUGH, WILLIAM T$0 1120-000701/26/1970
STROUPHAUER, D L$0 0476-025001/01/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 2,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)798
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,278 1,278
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,278 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 941 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 342 0
SLBR-SLAB 147 0
   5,264 2,556

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1600.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood338.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,535$10,540$41,075
2024$30,535$10,540$41,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps