116 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
116 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 21/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00026338
Owner
MILLER, CHARITY L
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,900
PID
26338
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,900$32,000$195,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHARITY L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 39
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2181-2241
Sale Date12/01/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, CHARITY L$75,000 2181-224112/01/2005
FETTEROLF, DAVID F$1 0370-020310/27/1997
FETTEROLF, DAVID F & FELICIA M$0 1448-011206/15/1990
BROWN, L L & C A$0 1131-094411/23/1970
BROWN, L L$0 1121-038203/17/1970
SCHAEFFER, N & L R$0 0671-010102/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)910
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   3,410 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage95
Depth290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,865$10,000$30,865
2024$20,865$10,000$30,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps