51 MARSTOWN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
51 MARSTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 21/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00026344
Owner
SHERMAN, PATRICIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,400
PID
26344
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,300$8,100$195,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN, PATRICIA A
Co-OwnerAKA KREISER, PATRICIA A
Address51 MARSTOWN ALY
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$87,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2358-0128
Sale Date11/25/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHERMAN, PATRICIA A$87,500 2358-012811/25/2009
HAAS, CHERYL A; HAAS, TERRY L$0 1238-076605/04/1977
HAAS, R S & C S$0 0841-034505/09/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,329
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)804
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 876 876
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 676 453
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
SLBR-SLAB 228 0
   2,884 1,329

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage41
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,455$6,250$24,705
2024$18,455$6,250$24,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps