78 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
78 ROCK RD
Tax Map
21/ 21/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00026348
Owner
WEILER, LLOYD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,700
PID
26348
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,100$22,600$130,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEILER, LLOYD M
Co-Owner
Address
1530 LITTLE MTN RD
BETHEL, PA 19507
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2252-1659
Sale Date04/10/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEILER, LLOYD M; WEILER, MELISSA M$60,000 2252-165904/10/2007
STUPP, DENNIS$30,000 2236-168512/14/2006
YOCUM, DONALD G; YOCUM, VIVIAN$0 1308-001808/17/1981
SCHNECK, J I & O$0 0551-002603/26/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,721
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)873
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 873 873
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 873 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   2,831 1,721

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,600$6,250$16,850
2024$10,600$6,250$16,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps