455 OLD FORGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
455 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 22/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00026370
Owner
FRANTZ SBM PRNTRS&LAND MGMT LP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,400
PID
26370
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,400$29,000$136,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ SBM PRNTRS&LAND MGMT LP
Co-Owner
Address
927 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2160-1123
Sale Date06/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ SBM PRNTRS&LAND MGMT LP$48,000 2160-112306/22/2005
LEHMAN, C E ETUX$0 0955-033602/26/1958
LEHMAN, C E ETUX$0 0955-053602/24/1958
LEHMAN, C E ETUX$0 0945-000406/27/1957
LEHMAN, C E ETUX$0 0647-027807/29/1943
LEHMAN, CHARLES E; LEHMAN, THELMA W$1 0214-015001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 440 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 8 0
   1,820 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage115
Depth201

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,130$10,015$21,145
2024$11,130$10,015$21,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps