426 OLD FORGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
426 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 22/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00026373
Owner
GEIST, STEPHANIE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,400
PID
26373
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,300$28,100$156,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIST, STEPHANIE M
Co-Owner
Address
426 OLD FORGE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 179639740
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0496-0220
Sale Date11/25/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEIST, RALPH C; GEIST, STEPHANIE M$1 0496-022011/25/1998
GEIST R C & MC HENRY S M$0 1415-046809/30/1988
PERRY B M & T J & B S & L M$0 1368-004711/22/1985
UNKNOWN$0 0955-033602/26/1958
STAHL, R C & A N$0 0945-000406/27/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,940 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage114
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,595$10,015$22,610
2024$12,595$10,015$22,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps