442 OLD FORGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
442 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 22/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00026375
Owner
BRANDIE E COOL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,200
PID
26375
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,100$28,100$189,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDIE E COOL
Co-Owner
Address
442 OLD FORGE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-2516/2024-4023
Sale Date04/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRANDIE E COOL; NICHOLAS SCOTT KREISER$85,000 2854-2516/2024-402304/10/2024
PILLSBURY, THOMAS H$79,394 2461-188002/12/2013
KNOLL, ELIZABETH A; KNOLL, ROBERT C$0 1315-070104/20/1982
HEINBACH, W W & I M$0 1111-076805/23/1969
UNKNOWN$0 0955-033602/26/1958
UNKNOWN$0 0945-000406/27/1957
BOLTZ JR, H S & M L$0 0913-029701/06/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   1,616 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.50

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage115
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood322.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,520$10,015$19,535
2024$9,520$10,015$19,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps