482 OLD FORGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
482 OLD FORGE ROAD
Tax Map
21/ 22/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00026384
Owner
STROUPHAUER, JAMIE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,600
PID
26384
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,200$27,400$175,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUPHAUER, JAMIE S
Co-Owner
Address
482 OLD FORGE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2610-1554
Sale Date09/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUPHAUER, JAMIE S; STROUPHAUER, LYNETTE$100,000 2610-155409/09/2017
HOOVER, CHARLES T$20,294 1464-029006/05/1991
FELTY, G F & B$0 1380-067109/09/1986
FELTY, G F & B$0 1380-066709/04/1986
FELTY, G F & B$0 1003-008405/31/1960
UNKNOWN$0 0955-033602/26/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,475 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage97
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,125$9,230$24,355
2024$15,125$9,230$24,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps