55 FOURTH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
55 FOURTH AVE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0060/ 014/
Control#
00002639
Owner
DONLEY, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$372,500
PID
2639
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,600$23,900$372,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONLEY, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
55 FOURTH AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0891-0001
Sale Date05/04/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONLEY, KAREN; DONLEY, MARK A$125,000 0891-000105/04/2000
THOMAS DANIEL A & ALICE C$0 1249-078112/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,393
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,738 1,738
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 655 655
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 391 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   4,123 2,393

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,395$7,500$54,895
2024$47,395$7,500$54,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps