8 HILLSIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
8 HILLSIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 24/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00026427
Owner
ZEIGLER, ROBERT S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$343,400
PID
26427
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,600$87,800$343,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZEIGLER, ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address
8 HILLSIDE DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$211,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2386-0610
Sale Date10/25/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZEIGLER, ROBERT S$211,500 2386-061010/25/2010
GUIGLEY, MICHAEL B; GUIGLEY, PAMELA C$185,000 2175-108309/28/2005
LENGEL, DEAN M; LENGEL, VICTORIA M$21,000 1544-013503/19/1994
NINKOVICH, K G & E A$0 1417-068111/01/1988
BURGER, R G & M I$0 1403-045601/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,995
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,154 1,154
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 841 841
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 145 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   3,886 1,995

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole600.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,485$13,455$75,940
2024$62,485$13,455$75,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps