66 FOURTH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
66 FOURTH AVE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0060/ 018/
Control#
00002643
Owner
FABIANI, VINCENT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,800
PID
2643
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,800$25,000$246,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFABIANI, VINCENT J
Co-Owner
Address
66 4TH AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2015-0121
Sale Date10/24/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FABIANI, DARLENE M; FABIANI, VINCENT J$3,000 2015-012110/24/2002
FABIANI, V H & D M$1 1464-077506/17/1991
FABIANI, D M$0 1410-007206/27/1988
FABIANI, V O$0 1250-011607/31/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 480 480
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 457 0
   2,947 1,940

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl273.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,655$9,365$48,020
2024$38,655$9,365$48,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps