131 JUNIPER COURT
 Print  Map It

Location
131 JUNIPER COURT
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00026431
Owner
STAHL, JOHN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,500
PID
26431
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,900$36,600$147,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAHL, JOHN T
Co-Owner
Address
1 LENAPE CT
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-0977
Sale Date05/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAHL, ANN M; STAHL, JOHN T$72,000 2816-097705/23/2023
SPITTLER, JASON$1 2796-182010/31/2022
SPITTLER, JEFFREY A$89,500 2257-075205/29/2007
OPALACK, VERONICA$14,012 1518-016708/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
CPTR-CARPORT 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   1,026 720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,275$6,625$29,900
2024$23,275$6,625$29,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps