140 JUNIPER CT
 Print  Map It

Location
140 JUNIPER CT
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00026434
Owner
DOAN, DAVID C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,700
PID
26434
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,300$41,400$170,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOAN, DAVID C
Co-Owner
Address
140 JUNIPER CT
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2460-1732
Sale Date01/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOAN, DAVID C; DOAN, NORA$69,000 2460-173201/25/2013
MERVINE, DAVID; MERVINE, DIANE$57,900 2314-239508/29/2008
PODLESNY, RONALD$32,335 2163-167608/11/2005
NORTHWESTERN HUMAN SVCS INC$70,000 0655-010506/24/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
SLBR-SLAB 44 0
   860 816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,500$7,360$32,860
2024$25,500$7,360$32,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps