821 CANAL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
821 CANAL DR
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00026460
Owner
KNARR, EARL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,600
PID
26460
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,700$32,900$224,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKNARR, EARL L
Co-Owner
Address
821 CANAL DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2709-1262
Sale Date11/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNARR, EARL L; KNARR, JOAN$175,000 2709-126211/06/2020
GRAHAM, GEORGE P; GRAHAM, MARIANNE K$24,000 2110-074508/09/2004
DOWLIN, CHARLES E; DOWLIN, CLARA M$22,000 2027-131301/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 164 0
   2,340 1,528

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,160$11,025$59,185
2024$48,160$11,025$59,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps