Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
824 CANAL DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
824 CANAL DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00026469
Owner
BROWN, BOBBY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,700
PID
26469
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$183,500
$39,200
$222,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN, BOBBY L
Co-Owner
Address
824 CANAL DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$142,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2449-0849
Sale Date
09/28/2012
BROWN, BOBBY L; BROWN, BONNIE DAI
$142,500
2449-0849
09/28/2012
GOODRICH, MARY E; GOODRICH, RICHARD D
$138,600
2260-2599
06/15/2007
DEENEY, CAROLINE M; DEENEY, CHARLES J
$20,902
1573-0339
09/27/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
1,624
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21b - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,624
1,624
DCK
R-DECK
144
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
406
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
112
0
2,286
1,624
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.16
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,255
$11,780
$56,035
2024
$44,255
$11,780
$56,035
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps