600 CANAL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
600 CANAL DR
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00026476
Owner
SIMCOE, CARL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,300
PID
26476
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,100$39,200$190,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMCOE, CARL
Co-Owner
Address
600 CANAL DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2782-1306
Sale Date06/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMCOE, CARL; SIMCOE, ELAINE$165,000 2782-130606/06/2022
THORNBURG, ARLENE M; THORNBURG, DONALD E$110,000 2616-241512/28/2017
WERTZ, ANNA I; WERTZ, RICHARD A$95,000 2373-012806/04/2010
TITTERMARY, HARRY W$115,000 2153-110905/20/2005
ROMBERGER, BEVERLY$103,000 1055-022212/14/2000
SWATARA HOMES INC$85,000 0878-004904/27/2000
GRAYBOWSKI SYLVESTER & HELEN$20,000 1555-024806/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 85 0
   1,653 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,545$11,390$44,935
2024$33,545$11,390$44,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps