640 CANAL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
640 CANAL DR
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00026486
Owner
ZERBE SHAPIRO, ELOISE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,500
PID
26486
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,600$48,900$220,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZERBE SHAPIRO, ELOISE M
Co-Owner
Address
640 CANAL DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$191,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-1196
Sale Date02/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAPIRO, MICHAEL J; ZERBE SHAPIRO, ELOISE M$191,000 2765-119602/04/2022
KLAMT, HARVEY J; KLAMT, JULIA S$50,000 0031-000103/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,828 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,600$20,255$55,855
2024$35,600$20,255$55,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps