Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
656 CANAL DR
Print
Map It
Location
656 CANAL DR
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00026489
Owner
WILKINSON, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,800
PID
26489
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$179,900
$38,900
$218,800
Owner of Record
Owner
WILKINSON, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
656 CANAL DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0078-0033
Sale Date
06/03/1997
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
WILKINSON, DARLENE C; WILKINSON, WILLIAM H
$26,500
0078-0033
06/03/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
1,592
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
4
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,592
1,592
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
644
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
160
0
SLB
R-SLAB
84
0
2,480
1,592
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.16
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$44,980
$11,590
$56,570
2024
$44,980
$11,590
$56,570
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps