668 CANAL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
668 CANAL DRIVE
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00026492
Owner
LEHR, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,600
PID
26492
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,400$31,200$203,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHR, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
668 CANAL DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-2103
Sale Date05/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHR, EDWARD; LEHR, SHARON$210,000 2823-210305/31/2023
VAIL, ELIZABETH A; VAIL, GARY M$129,000 2550-157612/01/2015
SWEIGART, ANNA MAE; SWEIGART, ROBERT H$20,901 1560-025907/11/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 378 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 345 0
   2,295 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,025$11,780$48,805
2024$37,025$11,780$48,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps