Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
335 TOWPATH LANE
Print
Map It
Location
335 TOWPATH LANE
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00026499
Owner
STUMP, RUSSELL N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,700
PID
26499
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$160,300
$38,400
$198,700
Owner of Record
Owner
STUMP, RUSSELL N
Co-Owner
Address
335 TOWPATH LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2528-2639
Sale Date
04/14/2015
STUMP, JUDY A; STUMP, RUSSELL N
$80,000
2528-2639
04/14/2015
HUMMEL, MAE K
$105,000
2339-1145
04/10/2009
NAFFIN, HARRY S; NAFFIN, KATHRYN
$21,135
1651-0225
03/25/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
1,120
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,120
1,120
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
84
0
SLB
R-SLAB
143
0
2,019
1,120
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,030
$6,250
$37,280
2024
$31,030
$6,250
$37,280
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps