Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
745 TOWPATH LN
Print
Map It
Location
745 TOWPATH LN
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00026503
Owner
KOZURA, DOROTHY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,500
PID
26503
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$181,000
$34,500
$215,500
Owner of Record
Owner
KOZURA, DOROTHY L
Co-Owner
Address
745 TOW PATH LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2535-2943
Sale Date
06/29/2015
KOZURA, DOROTHY L; KOZURA, RONALD J
$120,000
2535-2943
06/29/2015
DELLER, MARIA T; SCHULTZ, RIDA
$18,500
2109-0819
08/02/2004
FEESER, MARILYN A; FEESER, P THOMAS
$35,500
2025-2231
01/10/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
1,400
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,400
1,400
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
336
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
SLB
R-SLAB
216
0
2,012
1,400
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Total
2025
$43,655
$11,025
$54,680
2024
$43,655
$11,025
$54,680
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps