729 UNION CT
 Print  Map It

Location
729 UNION CT
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00026518
Owner
KANE, JOANNE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,400
PID
26518
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,400$33,000$203,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE, JOANNE R
Co-Owner
Address
729 UNION CT
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2062-0469
Sale Date09/11/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANE, JOANNE R$21,000 2062-046909/11/2003
FEESER P THOMAS & MARILYN$151,000 1386-033612/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   1,952 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,285$9,145$48,430
2024$39,285$9,145$48,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps