87 SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
87 SPRING STREET
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0060/ 041/
Control#
00002652
Owner
PERKINS, DEBRA JO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,700
PID
2652
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,500$30,200$236,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS, DEBRA JO
Co-Owner87 SPRING ST
AddressWEST WEST TERRACE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1470-0610
Sale Date10/04/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERKINS, DEBRA JO; PERKINS, ROBERT R$1 1470-061010/04/1991
PERKINS, R$0 1374-013704/30/1986
MUROHY, J A & POPPICH, M A$0 1322-014210/18/1982
MURPHY, L J & J A$0 1279-078409/19/1979
BANERAVAGE, N F & L A$0 1261-038708/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   2,964 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete2330.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool795.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabASAsphalt360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,505$8,710$41,215
2024$32,505$8,710$41,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps