340 TOWPATH LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
340 TOWPATH LANE
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00026523
Owner
CHRISTIAN, KAREN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,000
PID
26523
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,500$34,500$208,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIAN, KAREN J
Co-Owner
Address149 STONE MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-1616
Sale Date12/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTIAN, CECIL F; CHRISTIAN, KAREN J$220,000 2934-161612/05/2025
JEPPSON, EUGENIA E; JEPPSON, NILS$18,000 2039-079304/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   1,738 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,095$10,305$45,400
2024$35,095$10,305$45,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps