312 TOWPATH LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
312 TOWPATH LANE
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00026542
Owner
MAYEUX, CHERYL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,700
PID
26542
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,300$34,400$210,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYEUX, CHERYL D
Co-Owner
Address
312 TOWPATH LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2743-2745
Sale Date08/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAYEUX, CHERYL D$160,000 2743-274508/18/2021
HORTON, MARY JANE$1 2706-192010/17/2020
HAZEN, DANIEL B; HAZEN, MARLENE E$132,000 1056-029912/15/2000
VANDEGRIFF WILLIAM H & BETTY E$112,000 1556-027606/10/1994
SWATARA VILLAGE INC$8,000 1522-017809/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
DCKR-DECK 164 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,248 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,000$11,780$55,780
2024$44,000$11,780$55,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps