45 WEST WEST AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
45 WEST WEST AVENUE
Tax Map
03/ 11/ 0062/ 001/
Control#
00002655
Owner
MARX, GEORGE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,600
PID
2655
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,000$25,600$181,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARX, GEORGE F
Co-Owner45 WEST WEST AVE
AddressWEST WEST TERRACE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1282-0319
Sale Date11/06/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARX, GEORGE F; MARX, STELLA C$0 1282-031911/06/1979
KUNKEL, H H & H UX$0 0979-039205/07/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)572
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 225 0
   2,753 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,090$7,500$35,590
2024$28,090$7,500$35,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps