HEGINS & PORTER TWP LINE
 Print  Map It

Location
HEGINS & PORTER TWP LINE
Tax Map
22/ 02/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00026687
Owner
STAVOLA SUMMIT LAND,L.P.
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$701,100
PID
26687
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,200$600,900$701,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAVOLA SUMMIT LAND,L.P.
Co-OwnerC/O BAKER TILLY
AddressPO BOX 850

AURORA, OH 44202
Sale Price$2,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-2071
Sale Date10/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAVOLA SUMMIT LAND,L.P.$2,000,000 2706-207110/14/2020
ONE SUMMIT REAL ESTATE LP$345,960 2565-218206/17/2016
TIMBER COAL COMPANY LLC$1 2324-220412/10/2008
KRAMMES, FRANK J$1 2292-282602/29/2008
KRAMMES, FRANK J$33,000 1064-014612/28/2000
HEGINS MINING CO$0 1116-013910/03/1969
COAL MINES INC$0 0750-013410/15/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mining, Strip
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Space
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Coal
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000

Parcel Information
Use Code445
DescriptionMining, Strip  
Deeded Acres101.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code445
DescriptionMining, Strip  
Neighborhood2201 - Porter - Will
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101.84

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,640$15,535$52,175
2024$36,640$15,535$52,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps